• Sun. May 26th, 2024

Name your U.S. Representative 2024 – Find Your Representative

ByThai Tim

Jul 25, 2023

At the naturalization test for U.S. citizenship, the officer can ask you for the name of your U.S. representative. Follow these 4 steps to find the name by matching your ZIP code or your address.

Step 1: Go to https://www.house.gov/representatives/find-your-representative.

Step 2: Enter your ZIP code and click FIND YOUR REP BY ZIP.

Step 3: Check the result.

If the result shows only one name, that is your representative.

If the system returns “Provide Additional Information,” proceed to step 4.

Step 4: Enter your street address, city, and select the state. Click FIND YOUR REP BY ADDRESS.

Sample representative of address: 9211 BOLSA AVE STE 119, WESTMINSTER, CA

Directory of Representatives

Alabama

District Name
1st Carl, Jerry
2nd Moore, Barry
3rd Rogers, Mike
4th Aderholt, Robert
5th Strong, Dale
6th Palmer, Gary
7th Sewell, Terri

Alaska

District Name
At Large Peltola, Mary

American Samoa

District Name
Delegate Radewagen, Aumua Amata

Arizona

District Name
1st Schweikert, David
2nd Crane, Elijah
3rd Gallego, Ruben
4th Stanton, Greg
5th Biggs, Andy
6th Ciscomani, Juan
7th Grijalva, Raul
8th Lesko, Debbie
9th Gosar, Paul

Arkansas

District Name
1st Crawford, Eric
2nd Hill, J.
3rd Womack, Steve
4th Westerman, Bruce

California

District Name
1st LaMalfa, Doug
2nd Huffman, Jared
3rd Kiley, Kevin
4th Thompson, Mike
5th McClintock, Tom
6th Bera, Ami
7th Matsui, Doris
8th Garamendi, John
9th Harder, Josh
10th DeSaulnier, Mark
11th Pelosi, Nancy
12th Lee, Barbara
13th Duarte, John
14th Swalwell, Eric
15th Mullin, Kevin
16th Eshoo, Anna
17th Khanna, Ro
18th Lofgren, Zoe
19th Panetta, Jimmy
20th McCarthy, Kevin
21st Costa, Jim
22nd Valadao, David
23rd Obernolte, Jay
24th Carbajal, Salud
25th Ruiz, Raul
26th Brownley, Julia
27th Garcia, Mike
28th Chu, Judy
29th Cardenas, Tony
30th Schiff, Adam
31st Napolitano, Grace
32nd Sherman, Brad
33rd Aguilar, Pete
34th Gomez, Jimmy
35th Torres, Norma
36th Lieu, Ted
37th Kamlager-Dove, Sydney
38th Sanchez, Linda
39th Takano, Mark
40th Kim, Young
41st Calvert, Ken
42nd Garcia, Robert
43rd Waters, Maxine
44th Barragan, Nanette
45th Steel, Michelle
46th Correa, J.
47th Porter, Katie
48th Issa, Darrell
49th Levin, Mike
50th Peters, Scott
51st Jacobs, Sara
52nd Vargas, Juan

Colorado

District Name
1st DeGette, Diana
2nd Neguse, Joe
3rd Boebert, Lauren
4th Buck, Ken
5th Lamborn, Doug
6th Crow, Jason
7th Pettersen, Brittany
8th Caraveo, Yadira

Connecticut

District Name
1st Larson, John
2nd Courtney, Joe
3rd DeLauro, Rosa
4th Himes, James
5th Hayes, Jahana

Delaware

District Name
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa

District of Columbia

District Name
Delegate Norton, Eleanor

Florida

District Name
1st Gaetz, Matt
2nd Dunn, Neal
3rd Cammack, Kat
4th Bean, Aaron
5th Rutherford, John
6th Waltz, Michael
7th Mills, Cory
8th Posey, Bill
9th Soto, Darren
10th Frost, Maxwell
11th Webster, Daniel
12th Bilirakis, Gus
13th Luna, Anna Paulina
14th Castor, Kathy
15th Lee, Laurel
16th Buchanan, Vern
17th Steube, W.
18th Franklin, C.
19th Donalds, Byron
20th Cherfilus-McCormick, Sheila
21st Mast, Brian
22nd Frankel, Lois
23rd Moskowitz, Jared
24th Wilson, Frederica
25th Wasserman Schultz, Debbie
26th Diaz-Balart, Mario
27th Salazar, Maria
28th Gimenez, Carlos

Georgia

District Name
1st Carter, Earl
2nd Bishop, Sanford
3rd Ferguson, A.
4th Johnson, Henry
5th Williams, Nikema
6th McCormick, Richard
7th McBath, Lucy
8th Scott, Austin
9th Clyde, Andrew
10th Collins, Mike
11th Loudermilk, Barry
12th Allen, Rick
13th Scott, David
14th Greene, Marjorie

Guam

District Name
Delegate Moylan, James

Hawaii

District Name
1st Case, Ed
2nd Tokuda, Jill

Idaho

District Name
1st Fulcher, Russ
2nd Simpson, Michael

Illinois

District Name
1st Jackson, Jonathan
2nd Kelly, Robin
3rd Ramirez, Delia
4th Garcia, Jesus
5th Quigley, Mike
6th Casten, Sean
7th Davis, Danny
8th Krishnamoorthi, Raja
9th Schakowsky, Janice
10th Schneider, Bradley
11th Foster, Bill
12th Bost, Mike
13th Budzinski, Nikki
14th Underwood, Lauren
15th Miller, Mary
16th LaHood, Darin
17th Sorensen, Eric

Indiana

District Name
1st Mrvan, Frank
2nd Yakym, Rudy
3rd Banks, Jim
4th Baird, James
5th Spartz, Victoria
6th Pence, Greg
7th Carson, Andre
8th Bucshon, Larry
9th Houchin, Erin

Iowa

District Name
1st Miller-Meeks, Mariannette
2nd Hinson, Ashley
3rd Nunn, Zachary
4th Feenstra, Randy

Kansas

District Name
1st Mann, Tracey
2nd LaTurner, Jake
3rd Davids, Sharice
4th Estes, Ron

Kentucky

District Name
1st Comer, James
2nd Guthrie, Brett
3rd McGarvey, Morgan
4th Massie, Thomas
5th Rogers, Harold
6th Barr, Andy

Louisiana

District Name
1st Scalise, Steve
2nd Carter, Troy
3rd Higgins, Clay
4th Johnson, Mike
5th Letlow, Julia
6th Graves, Garret

Maine

District Name
1st Pingree, Chellie
2nd Golden, Jared

Maryland

District Name
1st Harris, Andy
2nd Ruppersberger, C.
3rd Sarbanes, John
4th Ivey, Glenn
5th Hoyer, Steny
6th Trone, David
7th Mfume, Kweisi
8th Raskin, Jamie

Massachusetts

District Name
1st Neal, Richard
2nd McGovern, James
3rd Trahan, Lori
4th Auchincloss, Jake
5th Clark, Katherine
6th Moulton, Seth
7th Pressley, Ayanna
8th Lynch, Stephen
9th Keating, William

Michigan

District Name
1st Bergman, Jack
2nd Moolenaar, John
3rd Scholten, Hillary
4th Huizenga, Bill
5th Walberg, Tim
6th Dingell, Debbie
7th Slotkin, Elissa
8th Kildee, Daniel
9th McClain, Lisa
10th James, John
11th Stevens, Haley
12th Tlaib, Rashida
13th Thanedar, Shri
14th LaLota, Nick

Minnesota

District Name
1st Finstad, Brad
2nd Craig, Angie
3rd Phillips, Dean
4th McCollum, Betty
5th Omar, Ilhan
6th Emmer, Tom
7th Fischbach, Michelle
8th Stauber, Pete

Mississippi

District Name
1st Kelly, Trent
2nd Thompson, Bennie
3rd Guest, Michael
4th Ezell, Mike

Missouri

District Name
1st Bush, Cori
2nd Wagner, Ann
3rd Luetkemeyer, Blaine
4th Alford, Mark
5th Cleaver, Emanuel
6th Graves, Sam
7th Burlison, Eric
8th Smith, Jason

Montana

District Name
1st Zinke, Ryan
2nd Rosendale, Matthew

Nebraska

District Name
1st Flood, Mike
2nd Bacon, Don
3rd Smith, Adrian

Nevada

District Name
1st Titus, Dina
2nd Amodei, Mark
3rd Lee, Susie
4th Horsford, Steven

New Hampshire

District Name
1st Pappas, Chris
2nd Kuster, Ann

New Jersey

District Name
1st Norcross, Donald
2nd Van Drew, Jefferson
3rd Kim, Andy
4th Smith, Christopher
5th Gottheimer, Josh
6th Pallone, Frank
7th Kean, Thomas
8th Menendez, Robert
9th Pascrell, Bill
10th Payne, Donald
11th Sherrill, Mikie
12th Watson Coleman, Bonnie

New Mexico

District Name
1st Stansbury, Melanie
2nd Vasquez, Gabe
3rd Leger Fernandez, Teresa

New York

District Name
1st LaLota, Nick
2nd Garbarino, Andrew
3rd Santos, George
4th D’Esposito, Anthony
5th Meeks, Gregory
6th Meng, Grace
7th Velazquez, Nydia
8th Jeffries, Hakeem
9th Clarke, Yvette
10th Goldman, Daniel
11th Malliotakis, Nicole
12th Nadler, Jerrold
13th Espaillat, Adriano
14th Ocasio-Cortez, Alexandria
15th Torres, Ritchie
16th Bowman, Jamaal
17th Lawler, Michael
18th Ryan, Patrick
19th Molinaro, Marcus
20th Tonko, Paul
21st Stefanik, Elise
22nd Williams, Brandon
23rd Langworthy, Nicholas
24th Tenney, Claudia
25th Morelle, Joseph
26th Higgins, Brian

North Carolina

District Name
1st Davis, Donald
2nd Ross, Deborah
3rd Murphy, Gregory
4th Foushee, Valerie
5th Foxx, Virginia
6th Manning, Kathy
7th Rouzer, David
8th Bishop, Dan
9th Hudson, Richard
10th McHenry, Patrick
11th Edwards, Chuck
12th Adams, Alma
13th Nickel, Wiley
14th Jackson, Jeff

North Dakota

District Name
At Large Armstrong, Kelly

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name
Delegate Sablan, Gregorio

Ohio

District Name
1st Landsman, Greg
2nd Wenstrup, Brad
3rd Beatty, Joyce
4th Jordan, Jim
5th Latta, Robert
6th Johnson, Bill
7th Miller, Max
8th Davidson, Warren
9th Kaptur, Marcy
10th Turner, Michael
11th Brown, Shontel
12th Balderson, Troy
13th Sykes, Emilia
14th Joyce, David
15th Carey, Mike

Oklahoma

District Name
1st Hern, Kevin
2nd Brecheen, Josh
3rd Lucas, Frank
4th Cole, Tom
5th Bice, Stephanie

Oregon

District Name
1st Bonamici, Suzanne
2nd Bentz, Cliff
3rd Blumenauer, Earl
4th Hoyle, Val
5th Chavez-DeRemer, Lori
6th Salinas, Andrea

Pennsylvania

District Name
1st Fitzpatrick, Brian
2nd Boyle, Brendan
3rd Evans, Dwight
4th Dean, Madeleine
5th Scanlon, Mary
6th Houlahan, Chrissy
7th Wild, Susan
8th Cartwright, Matt
9th Meuser, Daniel
10th Perry, Scott
11th Smucker, Lloyd
12th Lee, Summer
13th Joyce, John
14th Reschenthaler, Guy
15th Thompson, Glenn
16th Kelly, Mike
17th Deluzio, Christopher

Puerto Rico

District Name
Resident Commissioner Gonzalez-Colon, Jenniffer

Rhode Island

District Name
1st Cicilline, David N. – Vacancy
2nd Magaziner, Seth

South Carolina

District Name
1st Mace, Nancy
2nd Wilson, Joe
3rd Duncan, Jeff
4th Timmons, William
5th Norman, Ralph
6th Clyburn, James
7th Fry, Russell

South Dakota

District Name
At Large Johnson, Dusty

Tennessee

District Name
1st Harshbarger, Diana
2nd Burchett, Tim
3rd Fleischmann, Charles
4th DesJarlais, Scott
5th Ogles, Andrew
6th Rose, John
7th Green, Mark
8th Kustoff, David
9th Cohen, Steve

Texas

District Name
1st Moran, Nathaniel
2nd Crenshaw, Dan
3rd Self, Keith
4th Fallon, Pat
5th Gooden, Lance
6th Ellzey, Jake
7th Fletcher, Lizzie
8th Luttrell, Morgan
9th Green, Al
10th McCaul, Michael
11th Pfluger, August
12th Granger, Kay
13th Jackson, Ronny
14th Weber, Randy
15th De La Cruz, Monica
16th Escobar, Veronica
17th Sessions, Pete
18th Jackson Lee, Sheila
19th Arrington, Jodey
20th Castro, Joaquin
21st Roy, Chip
22nd Nehls, Troy
23rd Gonzales, Tony
24th Van Duyne, Beth
25th Williams, Roger
26th Burgess, Michael
27th Cloud, Michael
28th Cuellar, Henry
29th Garcia, Sylvia
30th Crockett, Jasmine
31st Carter, John
32nd Allred, Colin
33rd Veasey, Marc
34th Gonzalez, Vicente
35th Casar, Greg
36th Babin, Brian
37th Doggett, Lloyd
38th Hunt, Wesley

Utah

District Name
1st Moore, Blake
2nd Stewart, Chris
3rd Curtis, John
4th Owens, Burgess

Vermont

District Name
At Large Zuckerman, David

Virgin Islands

District Name
Delegate Plaskett, Stacey

Virginia

District Name
1st Wittman, Robert
2nd Luria, Elaine
3rd Griffith, Morgan
4th McEachin, Donald
5th Good, Robert
6th Cline, Benjamin
7th Spanberger, Abigail
8th Beyer, Donald
9th Griffith, Morgan
10th Wexton, Jennifer
11th Connolly, Gerald

Washington

District Name
1st DelBene, Suzan
2nd Hulsey, Jason
3rd Beutler, Jaime
4th Newhouse, Dan
5th Brown, Cathy
6th Kilmer, Derek
7th Jayapal, Pramila
8th Schrier, Kim
9th Strickland, Marilyn

West Virginia

District Name
1st McKinley, David
2nd Mooney, Alex
3rd Miller, Carol

Wisconsin

District Name
1st Steil, Bryan
2nd Pocan, Mark
3rd Moore, Gwen
4th Tiffany, Thomas
5th Fitzgerald, Scott
6th Grothman, Glenn
7th Zamarripa, JoCasta
8th Gallagher, Mike

Wyoming

District Name
At Large Hageman, Harriet